image

Dynamic Yield

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

SaaS-based solution for automated conversion optimization and real-time website personalization, for retailers, marketers and publishers.

Lifecycle Marketing
icon

Market Share of Dynamic Yield

Current Customer(s)

4320

Market Share (Est.)

17.84%

Ranking

#2

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Dynamic Yield

The top three of Dynamic Yield’s competitors in the Lifecycle Marketing category are Oracle Eloqua with 52.23%, MoEngage with 11.52%, SALESmanago with 10.97% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Oracle Eloqua1265052.23%Dynamic Yield vs Oracle Eloqua
MoEngage279011.52%Dynamic Yield vs MoEngage
SALESmanago265610.97%Dynamic Yield vs SALESmanago
Selligent6322.61%Dynamic Yield vs Selligent
Netcore Smartech6002.48%Dynamic Yield vs Netcore Smartech
SAS Customer Intelligence3791.56%Dynamic Yield vs SAS Customer Intelligence
Fanplayr750.31%Dynamic Yield vs Fanplayr
SessionM540.22%Dynamic Yield vs SessionM
Kitewheel140.06%Dynamic Yield vs Kitewheel
Experiture Marketing Platform140.06%Dynamic Yield vs Experiture Marketing Platform
Right On Interactive120.05%Dynamic Yield vs Right On Interactive
500friends LoyaltyPlus Enterprise110.05%Dynamic Yield vs 500friends LoyaltyPlus Enterprise
CGI Strata90.04%Dynamic Yield vs CGI Strata
euro.message40.02%Dynamic Yield vs euro.message
Empathy Logic20.01%Dynamic Yield vs Empathy Logic
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Dynamic Yield

The top three of Dynamic Yield’s competitors in the Lifecycle Marketing category are Oracle Eloqua with 52.23%, MoEngage with 11.52%, SALESmanago with 10.97% market share.

Dynamic Yield vs Oracle Eloqua

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs MoEngage

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs SALESmanago

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs Selligent

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs Netcore Smartech

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs SAS Customer Intelligence

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs Fanplayr

arrow_icon

Dynamic Yield vs SessionM

arrow_icon

Customers of Dynamic Yield

Around the world in 2026, over 4285 companies have started using Dynamic Yield as Lifecycle Marketing tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Michael Kors10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Reliance Industries Limited10,000+Navi MumbaiMaharashtraIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Migros Group10,000+ZurichZurichSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Shangri-La Group10,000+Hong KongHong Kong SARPeople's Republic of China
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.10,000+MariettaGeorgiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
The Avon Company10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Energy Transfer10,000+DallasTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Chubb10,000+ZurichZurichSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Cintas10,000+MasonOhioUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Cracker Barrel10,000+LebanonTennesseeUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Dynamic Yield Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Dynamic Yield for Lifecycle Marketing are Accessories (83), K-12 Education (70), Special Education (54).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Dynamic Yield employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Dynamic Yield Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Dynamic Yield's customers for the lifecycle-marketing category fall in the company size of 20 - 49 employees (914 companies), 100 - 249 employees (912 companies), 0 - 9 employees (813 companies).

Employee Size

Dynamic Yield Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Dynamic Yield for lifecycle-marketing are the United States with 2684(73.68%), United Kingdom with 217(5.96%), Germany with 198(5.44%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Dynamic Yield

image

Also see other Products/Services by Dynamic Yield in:

Lifecycle Marketing
Personalization

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Dynamic Yield competitors?

Dynamic Yield’s Top competitors in the lifecycle-marketing category are Oracle Eloqua, MoEngage, SALESmanago. You can view a full list of Dynamic Yield competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Dynamic Yield and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Dynamic Yield and its feature with top competitors here : Dynamic Yield vs Oracle Eloqua Dynamic Yield vs MoEngage Dynamic Yield vs SALESmanago.

faq icon

What is Dynamic Yield customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Dynamic Yield market share in the lifecycle-marketing?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Dynamic Yield?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Dynamic Yield?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense