Categories where Anypoint Platform and Xplenty compete
Anypoint Platform
Comparing the customer bases of Anypoint Platform and Xplenty, we can see that Anypoint Platform has 2756 customer(s), while Xplenty has 128 customer(s). In the Integration category, with 2756 customer(s) Anypoint Platform stands at 12th place by ranking, while Xplenty with 128 customer(s), is at the 48th place.
Anypoint Platform
12th
2756 Customer
Xplenty
48th
128 Customer
Anypoint Platform has a 1.50% market share in the Integration category, while Xplenty has a 0.07% market share in the same space.
Comparing Anypoint Platform and Xplenty customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Anypoint Platform has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and India, while Xplenty has more customers in United States.
Anypoint Platform
Xplenty
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Anypoint Platform vs Xplenty’s target audience.
Anypoint Platform
New
63 Customer
Lost
8 Customer
Xplenty
New
4 Customer
Lost
0 Customer
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Anypoint Platform and Xplenty compete against each other?
Anypoint Platform and Xplenty compete against each other in the Cloud Integration, Integration, API Management, Application Development, DevOps Services.
How does the market share of Anypoint Platform and Xplenty compare in the Integration market?
How many customers are acquired by Anypoint Platform and Xplenty in the Integration segment?
What are the countries in which Anypoint Platform and Xplenty has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now