image

IBM Rational Test RealTime

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

IBM Rational Test RealTime is a complete test and runtime analysis tool set for systems development created in any cross-development environment.

Application Testing
icon

Market Share of IBM Rational Test RealTime

Current Customer(s)

27

Market Share (Est.)

0.24%

Ranking

#25

Top Competitors and Alternatives of IBM Rational Test RealTime

The top three of IBM Rational Test RealTime’s competitors in the Application Testing category are BrowserStack with 30.16%, Intertek with 15.09%, AWS X-Ray with 10.50% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
BrowserStack335930.16%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs BrowserStack
Intertek168115.09%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Intertek
AWS X-Ray116910.50%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs AWS X-Ray
ServiceNow Change and Release Management9808.80%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs ServiceNow Change and Release Management
Applitools5324.78%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Applitools
LambdaTest4073.65%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs LambdaTest
AWS Device Farm3763.38%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs AWS Device Farm
ServiceNow Automated Test Framework3232.90%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs ServiceNow Automated Test Framework
Micro Focus UFT2632.36%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Micro Focus UFT
eggPlant Test Automation Suite2532.27%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs eggPlant Test Automation Suite
IBM Rational Functional Tester2402.15%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs IBM Rational Functional Tester
Fortify WebInspect1921.72%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Fortify WebInspect
SAP eCATT1631.46%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs SAP eCATT
Oracle Application Testing Suite1491.34%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Oracle Application Testing Suite
IBM Rational Robot1391.25%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs IBM Rational Robot
Kobiton1311.18%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Kobiton
IBM Rational Performance Tester1241.11%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs IBM Rational Performance Tester
Micro Focus QuickTest Professional1201.08%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Micro Focus QuickTest Professional
Contrast Security960.86%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Contrast Security
Testlio630.57%IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Testlio
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of IBM Rational Test RealTime

The top three of IBM Rational Test RealTime’s competitors in the Application Testing category are BrowserStack with 30.16%, Intertek with 15.09%, AWS X-Ray with 10.50% market share.

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs BrowserStack

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Intertek

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs AWS X-Ray

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs ServiceNow Change and Release Management

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Applitools

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs LambdaTest

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs AWS Device Farm

arrow_icon

IBM Rational Test RealTime vs ServiceNow Automated Test Framework

arrow_icon

Customers of IBM Rational Test RealTime

Around the world in 2026, over 26 companies have started using IBM Rational Test RealTime as Application Testing tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Continental Aktiengesellschaft10,000+HannoverLower SaxonyGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
MTU Aero Engines GmbH10,000+MunichBavariaGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
ALTEN10,000+Boulogne-BillancourtIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Diehl Defence10,000+UberlingenBaden-WuerttembergGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
HCLTech10,000+NoidaUttar PradeshIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Airbus10,000+BlagnacOccitanieFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Siemens10,000+MunichBavariaGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Groupe SII10,000+ParisIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
IBM10,000+ArmonkNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Bosch Global Software Technologies10,000+BengaluruKarnatakaIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

IBM Rational Test RealTime Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use IBM Rational Test RealTime for Application Testing are Cybersecurity (4), Digital Transformation (3), Engineering (3).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of IBM Rational Test RealTime employees

Install Now
Company Logo

IBM Rational Test RealTime Customers by Employee Size

The majority of IBM Rational Test RealTime's customers for the application-testing category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (16 companies), 500 - 999 employees (3 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (2 companies).

Employee Size

IBM Rational Test RealTime Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of IBM Rational Test RealTime for application-testing are the France with 7(26.92%), United States with 6(23.08%), Germany with 4(15.38%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of IBM Rational Test RealTime

image

Also see other Products/Services by IBM Rational Test RealTime in:

Application Testing

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top IBM Rational Test RealTime competitors?

IBM Rational Test RealTime’s Top competitors in the application-testing category are BrowserStack, Intertek, AWS X-Ray. You can view a full list of IBM Rational Test RealTime competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of IBM Rational Test RealTime and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare IBM Rational Test RealTime and its feature with top competitors here : IBM Rational Test RealTime vs BrowserStack IBM Rational Test RealTime vs Intertek IBM Rational Test RealTime vs AWS X-Ray.

faq icon

What is IBM Rational Test RealTime customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is IBM Rational Test RealTime market share in the application-testing?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use IBM Rational Test RealTime?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use IBM Rational Test RealTime?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense