image

Red Hat 3Scale API Management

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Red Hat 3Scale API Management is an API management solution, designed for devops teams, that makes it easy to manage APIs.

API Management
icon

Market Share of Red Hat 3Scale API Management

Current Customer(s)

168

Market Share (Est.)

0.03%

Ranking

#33

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Red Hat 3Scale API Management

The top three of Red Hat 3Scale API Management’s competitors in the API Management category are Microsoft Azure with 65.34%, Amazon API Gateway with 9.97%, Postman with 4.77% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Microsoft Azure39900765.34%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Microsoft Azure
Amazon API Gateway608559.97%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Amazon API Gateway
Postman291364.77%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Postman
GraphQL254194.16%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs GraphQL
The Graph252114.13%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs The Graph
SwaggerHub211353.46%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs SwaggerHub
Dynatrace108871.78%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Dynatrace
Google Cloud APIs99201.62%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Google Cloud APIs
Dell Boomi35150.58%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Dell Boomi
OpenTelemetry31800.52%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs OpenTelemetry
Azure Computer Vision27220.45%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Azure Computer Vision
Google Cloud Apigee25410.42%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Google Cloud Apigee
Azure Cognitive Services18490.30%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Azure Cognitive Services
Anypoint Platform17000.28%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Anypoint Platform
Oracle API Manager15560.25%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Oracle API Manager
Google Cloud Endpoints14980.25%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Google Cloud Endpoints
Oracle API Gateway14230.23%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Oracle API Gateway
WireMock10770.18%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs WireMock
WSO2 API Manager10400.17%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs WSO2 API Manager
Kong9700.16%Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Kong
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Red Hat 3Scale API Management

The top three of Red Hat 3Scale API Management’s competitors in the API Management category are Microsoft Azure with 65.34%, Amazon API Gateway with 9.97%, Postman with 4.77% market share.

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Microsoft Azure

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Amazon API Gateway

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Postman

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs GraphQL

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs The Graph

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs SwaggerHub

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Dynatrace

arrow_icon

Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Google Cloud APIs

arrow_icon

Customers of Red Hat 3Scale API Management

Around the world in 2026, over 164 companies have started using Red Hat 3Scale API Management as API Management tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Tennessee State Government10,000+NashvilleTennesseeUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
HCLTech10,000+NoidaUttar PradeshIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Santander10,000+Boadilla del MonteMadridSpain
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Accenture10,000+DublinLeinsterIreland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Deutsche Telekom10,000+BonnNorth Rhine-WestphaliaGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
SoftwareONE10,000+StansNidwaldenSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Banco Do Brasil10,000+BrasiliaFederal DistrictBrazil
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Qantas10,000+MascotNew South WalesAustralia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Bosch Global Software Technologies10,000+BengaluruKarnatakaIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Volvo Cars10,000+GoeteborgVaestra GoetalandSweden
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Red Hat 3Scale API Management Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Red Hat 3Scale API Management for API Management are Digital Transformation (18), Cloud Services (17), Software Development (12).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Red Hat 3Scale API Management employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Red Hat 3Scale API Management Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Red Hat 3Scale API Management's customers for the api-management category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (48 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (35 companies), 100 - 249 employees (19 companies).

Employee Size

Red Hat 3Scale API Management Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Red Hat 3Scale API Management for api-management are the United States with 39(35.45%), Brazil with 13(11.82%), India with 10(9.09%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Red Hat 3Scale API Management

image

Also see other Products/Services by Red Hat 3Scale API Management in:

API Management

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Red Hat 3Scale API Management competitors?

Red Hat 3Scale API Management’s Top competitors in the api-management category are Microsoft Azure, Amazon API Gateway, Postman. You can view a full list of Red Hat 3Scale API Management competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Red Hat 3Scale API Management and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Red Hat 3Scale API Management and its feature with top competitors here : Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Microsoft Azure Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Amazon API Gateway Red Hat 3Scale API Management vs Postman.

faq icon

What is Red Hat 3Scale API Management customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Red Hat 3Scale API Management market share in the api-management?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Red Hat 3Scale API Management?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Red Hat 3Scale API Management?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense